Exhibitor profile

Exhibitors include: 

Freight forwarders, 3PLs, shipping lines, terminal operators, ports and technology providers offering the latest supply chain solutions to West African cargo owners. Freight Transport Systems, Services for freight transport and logistics, Intra-logistics, warehouse management systems, auto ID and packaging, IT/telematics, e-business, telecommunications covering all modes of transportation, including sea, road, rail, air and inland waterways.

Previous Exhibitors Include:

Invited Terminal Operators & ports include:

Lagos Port Complex 

  • Apapa Bulk Terminal Ltd (Terminal A Operator)
  • ENL Consortium Ltd (Terminal B Operator)
  • Greenview Development Nig Ltd (Terminal C & D Operator)
  • Eko Support Services Ltd (Bullnose 1,2,3 Terminal Operator)
  • AP Mollar Terminals (Container Terminal Operator)
  • Maersk Line (Ijora Lilypond Terminal Operator)

Tin Can Port Complex

  • Josepdam Port Services Limited (Terminals 1,1A & 2 Operator)
  • Tin Can Island Cont. Terminal Limited (Terminals 3,4, 4A &5 Operator)
  • Port and Cargo Handling Services Limited (Terminals 6, 7,7A &8 Operator)
  • Five Star Logistics Limited (Terminals 9 & 10 Operator)
  • Ports and Terminal Multiservices Ltd PTML - Grimaldi (Terminals 11 & 12 Operator)
  • Bollore Africa Logistics (Tincan Second gate, Tincan Terminal (TICT), Terminal B)
  • China Merchant Corp (Tincan Second gate, Tincan Terminal (TICT), Terminal B
  • Sifax Group, Port & Handing Services - PCHS (Terminal C Operator)

CONTAINER LINES at Tin Can Port Complex:

  • CSCL HMM
  • Hapag Lloyd MSC
  • NYK UASC
  • Gold Star Line Evergreen
  • COSCO Hanjin
  • Zim Nordana Line
  • PIL GTAL
  • Maersk Line Delmas
  • Safmarine CMA CGM

Rivers Port complex

  • Ports & Terminal Operators Ltd. (PTOL)  (Terminal A (Berths 1-4) Operators)
  • BUA Port and Terminals Ltd (Terminal B (Berths 5-8) Operators)

Other Leases’ of the port

  • RIVOC Ltd
  • PZ Plc
  • Port-Harcourt Flour Mills Ltd
  • Bulk Oil Co. Ltd
  • Union Dicon Salt Plc
  • Mobil Nig Ltd
  • Dresser Magcober Minerals Ltd
  • Starz Investment Co. Ltd
  • Nishan Trans Continental Services LConoil Plc td
  • Ibeto Industrial Ltd
  • Zimrich Trading Co. Nig. Ltd
  • Resource Improvement and Manufacturing Co. Ltd
  • E.J.R Anthony
  • John C. Chediak
  • Valleumbra Floor Mills Nig. Ltd
  • Oando Plc

Delta Ports complex

  • Messrs’ Integrated Logistics Services (Intels) Nig. Ltd. (Terminal A, Old Port & Terminal B, 
  • New Port, Warri Operators)
  • Messrs’ Julius Berger Nig. Ltd. (Terminal C, Old-Port (Canal Berth), Warri Operators)
  • Messrs’ Associated Marine Services (Terminal B, Old Port, Warri Operators)
  • Messrs’ Green Leigh Nig. Ltd. (KoKo Terminal Operators)

Calabar Port Complex

  • Intel Nig. Ltd (Berth 1-2 Terminal Operator)
  • ECM Terminal Ltd (Berth 3-6 Terminal Operator)
  • Addak Logistics Nig Ltd (Berth Old Port 1-2 Terminator Operator)


Onne Port Complex

  • Brawal Shipping Ltd (Berth 1, Terminal A, Federal Lighter Terminal (FLT) Operator)
  • Intel Nig. Limited (Berth 2,3 and 4, Terminal B, Federal Lighter Terminal (FLT) Operator)
  • Intel Nig. Limited (Berths 1-6, 9-11, Terminal A, Federal Ocean Terminal (FOT) Operator)
  • WACT - West African Container Terminal (Berths 7 – 8, Terminal B, Federal Ocean Terminal (FOT) Operator)

Port of Abidjan

Tema Port 

Takoradi Port 

View a list of previous exhibitors